Current Productions

Boys, The (Season 2) -WRAPPED - New Media
Term Agreement - HB SVOD
Idaho Productions Ltd. / Sony Pictures TV
777 Kipling Ave., Suite 105
Toronto, M8Z 5Z4
P 416-234-0243 F 416-234-9338 E production@theboys.tv

June 17 2019 - November 13 2019
Producer Hartley Gorenstein
Director Various
Line Producer n/a
Prodn Manager Stefan Steen
Prodn Coord Jonathan Pencharz
Prodn Designer Arv Greywal
DOP Dylan MacLeod / TBD
Dodge and Miles (Season 1) -WRAPPED - New Media
Term Agreement - HB SVOD Tier 2
Sagia Productions Inc./CBS Studios
777 Kipling Ave. Suite 102
Toronto, M8Z 5Z4
P 416-234-5068 F 416-234-5350 E mostdangerousoffice@gmail.com

September 23 2019 - November 11 2019
Producer John Weber/Frank Siracusa
Director Phil Abraham
Line Producer Kevin Lafferty
Prodn Manager Dennis Chapman
Prodn Coord Janet Gayford
Prodn Designer Aidan Leroux
DOP Matthew lloyd
Expanse, The (Season 5) - New Media
Term Agreement - HB SVOD (Daily Seniority)
Expanding Universe Productions 5 Ltd.
30 Booth Ave. Suite 200
Toronto, M4M 2M2
P 416-462-9152 F 416 462 3124 E theexpanseprod@gmail.com

October 22 2019 - February 19 2020
IMDB    
Producer Manny Danelon
Director Various
Line Producer n/a
Prodn Manager Robin Reelis
Prodn Coord Amy Cuthbertson
Prodn Designer Tony Ianni
DOP Jeremy Benning
Fourth Witch, The Invisible Man - Wrapped - Feature
International Low Budget Theatrical
TBC/Sony Pictures/Blum House
TBD - office at 451 Atwell Dr.
Toronto, M9W 5C4
P 647 478 7663 F E thecraftprodoffice@gmail.com

October 22 2019 - November 26 2019
Producer Dan Bekerman
Director Zoe Lister-Jones
Line Producer n/a
Prodn Manager Ashley Shields Muir
Prodn Coord Jordan Delic
Prodn Designer Hillary Gurtler
DOP Hillary Spera
Ginny and Georgia - New Media
Term Agreement - HB SVOD Tier 2
G2G Series Inc. / Blue Ice / Netflix
6 Curity Ave.
Toronto, M4B 3L8
P 416-751-3768 F 416-615-0989 E g2gseries@gmail.com

August 14 2019 - December 13 2019
Producer Claire Welland
Director Various
Line Producer n/a
Prodn Manager James Crouch
Prodn Coord Adrian Sheepers
Prodn Designer Benno Tutter
DOP Gavin Smith
Green Harvest (Season 3) - New Media
Term Agreement - HB SVOD
14 Hours Productions Inc. / CBS All Access
Pinewood Studios
Toronto, M4M 0A1
P 647-837-3342 F 647-837-3313 E streakproductionoffice@gmail.com

July 18 2019 - February 07 2020
Producer Thom J. Pretak
Director Various
Line Producer Thom J. Pretak
Prodn Manager David Till/B.E. Sharp
Prodn Coord Alison Waxman
Prodn Designer Phillip Barker
DOP Glen Keenan/Crescenzo Notarile ASC, AIC
Green Room, The - Mini Series
Term Agreement - Network TV (Daily Seniority)
Mayday Productions Inc.
1850 Matheson Blvd. E.
Mississauga, L4W 5R9
P 647 484 8441 F 416-628-9538 E greenroom.productionoffice@gmail.com

November 07 2019 - February 11 2020
Producer Frank Siracusa, Terry Gould
Director Billy Ray
Line Producer Terry Gould
Prodn Manager Shauna Jamison
Prodn Coord Travis Lowry
Prodn Designer Christopher Brown
DOP Elliot Davis
In the Dark (Season 2) - Series
Term Agreement - Supplemental TV
A G Films Canada Ltd.
1850 Matheson Blvd. E.
Mississauga, L4W 5R9
P 647-484-8448 F 647-484-8446 E inthedarktvseriess2@gmail.com

August 19 2019 - January 27 2020
Producer J.J. Authors
Director Various
Line Producer J.J. Authors
Prodn Manager Anthony Pangalos
Prodn Coord Hanna Tower / Alexandra MacKenzie
Prodn Designer Doug McCulloch
DOP Bradford Lipson
Mercury (Season 2) -WRAPPED - New Media
Term Agreement - HB SVOD
GEP / Netflix
777 Kipling Ave. Suite #104
Toronto, M8Z 5Z4
P 416-239-8725 F 416-239-3524 E mercuryprodoffice@gmail.com

June 17 2019 - November 21 2019
Producer Ted Miller
Director Various
Line Producer n/a
Prodn Manager Lisa Perone
Prodn Coord Michelle Kanyo
Prodn Designer Mark Steel
DOP Neville Kidd/Craig Wrobleski
Mrs. America -WRAPPED - Series
Term Agreement - Supplemental TV
Mrs. America Productions, Inc. / FX Network
777 Kipling Ave., Suite 303
Toronto, M8Z 5Z4
P 416 232 1195 F 416 232 1190 E mrsamericaprodoffice@gmail.com

June 19 2019 - November 01 2019
IMDB    
Producer Joe Boccia,Tanya Barfield, Boo Killebrew, Cate Blanchett,
Director Ryan Fleck, Anna Boden
Line Producer n/a
Prodn Manager Melissa Girotti
Prodn Coord Marie-Claude Harnois
Prodn Designer Mara LePere-Schloop
DOP Jessica Lee Gagna
Nightmare Alley - Feature
Term Agreement - Feature Film (Daily Seniority)
Tyrone Productions Inc.
8 Unwin Ave. Bldg CST, Suite#100
Toronto, M5A 1A1
P 416-462-2100 F 416-462-2101 E tyroneproductionoffice@gmail.com

January 13 2020 - May 06 2020
Producer Miles Dale
Director Guillermo del Toro
Line Producer n/a
Prodn Manager Reggie Robb
Prodn Coord Sabine Graham
Prodn Designer n/a
DOP Dan Lausten
Redbird (Season 4) - Series
Gilead 4 Productions Inc.
777 Kipling Ave., Suite # 301
Toronto, M8Z 5Z4
P 416-231-5468 F E

March 02 2020 - July 24 2020
Producer n/a
Director n/a
Line Producer Kim Todd
Prodn Manager Gina Fowler
Prodn Coord Penelope Kennedy
Prodn Designer n/a
DOP n/a
Run (Season 1) -WRAPPED - Series
Term Agreement - Supplemental TV
eOne / Run Pilot Productions (Ontario) Inc.
20 Butterick Rd., Prod.Ofc #4
Toronto, M8V 3Z8

September 16 2019 - November 19 2019
Producer Vicky Jones, Jenny Robbins, Phoebe Waller Bridge
Director Kate Dennis / Various
Line Producer DJ Carson
Prodn Manager Anna Beben
Prodn Coord Cheryl Francis
Prodn Designer Denise Pizzini
DOP Matthew Clark
Salt N Pepa - MOW
Term Agreement - Supplemental TV
Idaho Production Ltd.
20 Butterick Rd. Office #5
Toronto, M8W 3Z8
P 647-484-8477 F 416-981-3172 E saltnpepaprod@gmail.com

November 03 2019 - December 11 2019
Producer Steve Solomos
Director Mario Van Peebles
Line Producer n/a
Prodn Manager Szonja Jakovits
Prodn Coord Kyle Lowry/Erin Thompson
Prodn Designer DAVID HACKL
DOP A.J RICKERT EPSTEIN
See (Season 2) - New Media
Term Agreement - Supplemental TV

777 Kipling Ave. Suite#101
Toronto, M8Z 5Z4
P 416-234-1438 F 647-694-5643 E see2office@gmail.com

February 03 2020 - July 10 2020
Producer n/a
Director n/a
Line Producer Jim Rowe
Prodn Manager Andrew G. Munro
Prodn Coord Eleanor Mendes
Prodn Designer Caroline Hanania
DOP n/a
Sister Rising - Series
Term Agreement - Supplemental TV
Third Bedford Productions Inc.
629 Eastern Avenue Suite 203
Toronto, M4M 1E4
P 647-253-7710 F 657-253-7711 E bedfordprodoffice@gmail.com

September 30 2019 - March 06 2020
Producer Lisa Kussner
Director Various
Line Producer n/a
Prodn Manager Vair MacPhee
Prodn Coord Susan R. Jones
Prodn Designer Richard Berg
DOP Tico Poulakakis, Marc Laliberte
Tiny Pretty Things - Series
Term Agreement - HB SVOD Tier 2
On Point Peacock Inc.
40 Carl Hall Rd., Suite #2FO2
Toronto, M3K 2C1
P 647-873-9456 F 647-849-1058 E office@tptprod.com

August 06 2019 - December 09 2019
Producer Carrie Mudd
Director Gary Fleder/Various
Line Producer Mary Anne Waterhouse
Prodn Manager Chris Danton
Prodn Coord Dave Wilson
Prodn Designer Matthew Davies
DOP Luc Montpellier
What We Do In The Shadows (Season 2) - Series
Term Agreement - Supplemental TV
Shadows S2 Television Productions Inc.
65 Heward St. Suite# B206
Toronto, M4M 2T5
P 416-849-0060 F E office@intheshadowstv.com

October 15 2019 - December 20 2019
Producer Derek Rappaport
Director Kyle Newacheck
Line Producer n/a
Prodn Manager Zach Hagen
Prodn Coord Hulya Eroz
Prodn Designer Kate Bunch
DOP DJ Stipsen
Y: The Last Man - Series
Y Canada Productions Inc.
6115 Edwards Blvd.
Mississauga, L5T 2W7

March 23 2020 - July 28 2020
Producer Mari Jo Winkler
Director n/a
Line Producer Anna Beben
Prodn Manager Catherine Lang
Prodn Coord Cheryl Francis
Prodn Designer n/a
DOP n/a
Zeus - New Media
Term Agreement - HB SVOD (Daily Seniority)
Tutelary Productions Inc. / Netflix
305-225 Commissioners St.
Toronto, M4M 0A1
P 647-837-3334 F None E zeusseason1@gmail.com

July 02 2019 - December 07 2019
Producer Steven DeKnight, Lorenzo di Bonaventura, Dan McDermott
Director Steven DeKnight / Various
Line Producer Steve Wakefield
Prodn Manager Michael Stoyanov
Prodn Coord Shelley Boylen
Prodn Designer Zack Grobler
DOP Danny Ruhlmann